STO Academy Forum
missing console in skill planner - Printable Version

+- STO Academy Forum (http://forum.stoacademy.com)
+-- Forum: Skill Planner (http://forum.stoacademy.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=25)
+--- Forum: Skill Planner Bugs & Feedback (http://forum.stoacademy.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=28)
+--- Thread: missing console in skill planner (/showthread.php?tid=5317)

Pages: 1 2


RE: missing console in skill planner - TacPaddy - 08-17-2018

I was a bit puzzled about that. Yes, when you type in part of the consoles name, then it is found. However, it seems to be missing from the dropdown list.
[attachment=2563]


RE: missing console in skill planner - Attilio - 08-17-2018

There might be something odd happening where it's not sorting alphabetically for some reason, but at least it's there.


RE: missing console in skill planner - roughrider1988 - 08-17-2018

(08-17-2018, 02:58 AM)Attilio Wrote: So I just looked into this and its in both the editor and the search. If you ever see an item in one of those lists than it will definitely exist in the other, because its the same list.

Knowing me, my skill planner didn't get the memo. I'll check it again, but I'm blind in one eye and can't see out of the other.